Monday, June 24, 2013

Random...



 eating a popsicle

while sitting by the pool

in the rain
just because you can


That's what I did yesterday.
Photo via Pinterest



3 comments:

  1. What flavor is that Popsicle? It looks rather interesting. Haha.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. I wondered if someone would ask... Lol, I think it's something like avocado. Yeah, I had a hard time finding a photo I liked, and unfortunately the popsicle looks kinda gross.

      Delete
    2. Huh, I've never heard of that before. I think if someone gave me an avocado flavored Popsicle, I would eat it. Haha

      Delete

I know you love comments, and so do I! However, keep your language clean and acceptable; thanks!